275 Hamilton Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,059 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Hamilton Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $320,765, approximately $215 per square foot. 275 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Richards Alison
Bought by
Feola Vincent P and Feola Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,535
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feola Vincent P | $210,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feola Vincent P | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,203 | $85,516 | $21,081 | $64,435 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $77,257 | $19,045 | $58,212 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $70,445 | $17,366 | $53,079 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $65,861 | $16,236 | $49,625 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $62,875 | $15,500 | $47,375 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $59,893 | $14,765 | $45,128 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $56,423 | $13,910 | $42,513 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $53,340 | $13,150 | $40,190 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $49,485 | $12,200 | $37,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,357 | $11,182 | $34,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,797 | $11,044 | $33,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,978 | $11,335 | $34,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map