275 Pine St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,584 - $695,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Pine St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $640,896, approximately $539 per square foot. 275 Pine St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
275 Pine St Rt and Land
Bought by
275 Pine Street Irt and Land
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Land Harriet F
Bought by
275 Pine Street Rt and Land
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Bought by
Land Charles M and Land Harriet F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 275 Pine Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 275 Pine Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 275 Pine Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 275 Pine Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Land Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Land Charles M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Charles M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $566,300 | $333,300 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $526,400 | $302,300 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $472,600 | $273,800 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $430,700 | $257,100 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $390,400 | $238,100 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $417,700 | $238,100 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $358,700 | $207,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $332,000 | $181,700 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $320,500 | $170,200 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $303,500 | $157,600 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $315,500 | $155,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $298,000 | $152,100 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map