2750 Andy Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Andy Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $214,573, approximately $116 per square foot. 2750 Andy Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Onochie Henry
Bought by
Hfo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Great West Banc Trust Llc
Bought by
Onochie Henry and Onochie O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
& Trust
Bought by
Onochie Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Caldwell Keith
Bought by
& Trust Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Murray Michael O and Murray Toan B
Bought by
Caldwell Keith and Caldwell Valinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,875
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hfo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Onochie Henry | -- | -- | |
| Great West Banc Trust | -- | -- | |
| Onochie Henry | $45,100 | -- | |
| & Trust Ll | $31,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Keith | $88,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $117,200 | $19,000 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $98,600 | $19,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $98,100 | $19,000 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $83,600 | $19,000 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $77,100 | $19,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map