2750 Compton Parc Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $509,943
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Compton Parc Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $472,736, approximately $305 per square foot. 2750 Compton Parc Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Weinberg Stephen Gordon and Weinberg Joyce
Bought by
Weinberg Stephen G and Weinberg Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Carmichael Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Weinberg Stephen G and Weinberg Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,791
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$424,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Stephen G | -- | None Available | |
| Weinberg Stephen G | $175,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberg Stephen G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $295,343 | $66,076 | $229,267 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $289,553 | $64,781 | $224,772 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $283,876 | $63,511 | $220,365 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $278,311 | $62,266 | $216,045 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $272,855 | $61,046 | $211,809 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $270,059 | $60,421 | $209,638 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $264,765 | $59,237 | $205,528 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $259,575 | $58,076 | $201,499 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $254,487 | $56,938 | $197,549 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $249,498 | $55,822 | $193,676 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $245,751 | $54,984 | $190,767 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $240,938 | $53,907 | $187,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map