2750 Waltrip Ln Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,701 - $951,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Waltrip Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $901,925, approximately $629 per square foot. 2750 Waltrip Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Colt Samuel T
Bought by
Samuel Tyler Colt Living Trust and Colt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Colt Samuel T
Bought by
Colt Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,450
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Douglas Brian J and Douglas Kara
Bought by
Colt Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Tyler Colt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colt Samuel T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Colt Samuel T | $440,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colt Samuel T | $265,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Colt Samuel T | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Colt Samuel T | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $637,244 | $370,982 | $266,262 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $624,750 | $363,708 | $261,042 |
| 2023 | $7,693 | $612,501 | $356,577 | $255,924 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $600,492 | $349,586 | $250,906 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $588,719 | $342,732 | $245,987 |
| 2019 | $7,266 | $571,259 | $332,567 | $238,692 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $560,059 | $326,047 | $234,012 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $549,078 | $319,654 | $229,424 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $538,313 | $313,387 | $224,926 |
| 2015 | $6,261 | $508,000 | $295,740 | $212,260 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $394,000 | $229,373 | $164,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map