27516 Morgan Ln Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27516 Morgan Ln, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $51,289, approximately $53 per square foot. 27516 Morgan Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Pham Tong and Pham Ly-Huong
Bought by
Hernandez Trinidad Garcia and Lopez Guadalupe Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,935
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Treasurer And Tax Collector Of Kern Coun
Bought by
Tong Nhiem and Pham Tong Ly-Huong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Trinidad Garcia | $50,000 | First American Title | |
| Tong Nhiem | $5,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Trinidad Garcia | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $5,712 | $5,712 | -- |
| 2024 | $748 | $3,055 | $3,055 | -- |
| 2023 | $748 | $2,996 | $2,996 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $2,938 | $2,938 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30,431 | $2,881 | $2,881 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $2,852 | $2,852 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $2,852 | $2,852 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $9,742 | $2,743 | $6,999 |
| 2017 | $474 | $9,552 | $2,690 | $6,862 |
| 2016 | $505 | $9,366 | $2,638 | $6,728 |
| 2015 | $10,584 | $9,226 | $2,599 | $6,627 |
| 2014 | $500 | $12,772 | $2,549 | $10,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map