2753 Arbor Ln Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,169,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2753 Arbor Ln, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $1,133,117, approximately $284 per square foot. 2753 Arbor Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Cong Yuming
Bought by
Bing Ji
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Woodside Oss Lp
Bought by
Bing Ji
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bing Ji | -- | Fntg | |
| Bing Ji | $675,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,501 | $783,001 | $266,935 | $516,066 |
| 2024 | $13,247 | $767,648 | $261,701 | $505,947 |
| 2023 | $12,838 | $752,596 | $256,570 | $496,026 |
| 2022 | $12,724 | $737,839 | $251,539 | $486,300 |
| 2021 | $13,116 | $723,372 | $246,607 | $476,765 |
| 2020 | $12,793 | $715,954 | $244,078 | $471,876 |
| 2019 | $12,747 | $701,916 | $239,292 | $462,624 |
| 2018 | $12,507 | $688,153 | $234,600 | $453,553 |
| 2017 | $11,578 | $597,698 | $244,098 | $353,600 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $239,312 | $239,312 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $235,717 | $235,717 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map