2753 E Bainbridge Rd Unit 2 San Diego, CA 92106
Liberty Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,716,000 - $2,235,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2753 E Bainbridge Rd Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92106 and is currently estimated at $2,060,499, approximately $646 per square foot. 2753 E Bainbridge Rd Unit 2 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Portal Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Correia Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izsak Benjamin | $1,245,000 | Southland Title | |
| Whitt Daniel J | $1,047,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Izsak Benjamin | $196,000 | |
| Open | Izsak Benjamin | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitt Daniel J | $837,234 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,075 | $1,701,258 | $1,038,519 | $662,739 |
| 2024 | $23,075 | $1,667,901 | $1,018,156 | $649,745 |
| 2023 | $22,643 | $1,635,198 | $998,193 | $637,005 |
| 2022 | $22,164 | $1,603,136 | $978,621 | $624,515 |
| 2021 | $19,850 | $1,400,000 | $680,000 | $720,000 |
| 2020 | $19,833 | $1,400,000 | $680,000 | $720,000 |
| 2019 | $19,798 | $1,400,000 | $680,000 | $720,000 |
| 2018 | $16,674 | $1,200,000 | $583,000 | $617,000 |
| 2017 | $14,284 | $1,000,000 | $486,000 | $514,000 |
| 2016 | $14,265 | $975,000 | $474,000 | $501,000 |
| 2015 | $13,674 | $925,000 | $450,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $13,635 | $925,000 | $450,000 | $475,000 |
Map
- 2742 Laning Rd
- 2124 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2882 W Porter Rd
- 2924 Laning Rd Unit 1
- 2873 Farragut Rd
- 2842 Farragut Rd Unit 130
- 2838 Farragut Rd Unit 126
- 2274 Rosecrans St
- 3038 Udall St
- 2035 Evergreen St
- 3006 Yonge St
- 1840 Locust St
- 3035-39 Macaulay St
- 3046 Nimitz Blvd
- 2909 Keats St Unit 4
- 2909 Keats St Unit 11
- 2409 Evergreen St
- 3030 Jarvis St Unit 2
- 3428 Quimby St
- 3023 Jarvis St
- 2067 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2061 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2075 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2081 Historic Decatur Rd Unit 2
- 2053 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2053 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2087 Historic Decatur Rd Unit 2
- 2766 E Bainbridge Rd Unit 2
- 2093 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2760 E Bainbridge Rd Unit 2
- 2099 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2765 E Evans Rd
- 2754 E Bainbridge Rd
- 2759 E Evans Rd
- 2066 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2074 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2060 Historic Decatur Rd Unit 2
- 2080 Historic Decatur Rd
- 2746 E Bainbridge Rd
- 2052 Historic Decatur Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.