2754 Buttonwood Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,871,000 - $2,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 Buttonwood Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,955,707, approximately $880 per square foot. 2754 Buttonwood Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Dumo Leo P and Dumo Violeta S
Bought by
Dumo Leo P and Dumo Violeta S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Dumo Leo P and Dumo Violeta S
Bought by
Dumo Leo P and Dumo Violeta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Dumo Leo P and Dumo Violeta S
Bought by
Dumo Leo P and Dumo Violeta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumo Leo P | -- | None Available | |
| Dumo Leo P | $2,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dumo Leo P | $2,500 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dumo Leo P | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Dumo Leo P | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $503,895 | $194,469 | $309,426 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $494,015 | $190,656 | $303,359 |
| 2023 | $7,760 | $484,329 | $186,918 | $297,411 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $474,833 | $183,253 | $291,580 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $465,523 | $179,660 | $285,863 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $460,750 | $177,818 | $282,932 |
| 2019 | $7,039 | $451,717 | $174,332 | $277,385 |
| 2018 | $6,954 | $442,861 | $170,914 | $271,947 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $434,178 | $167,563 | $266,615 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $425,666 | $164,278 | $261,388 |
| 2015 | $6,435 | $419,273 | $161,811 | $257,462 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $411,061 | $158,642 | $252,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map