NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,345 - $435,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2014

Pristine townhouse in a gated community located within 1 mile of 51 freeway and close to PV mall, dining and entertainment. Community includes pool & spa. Huge master suite has a walk-in closet & large bathroom. Large open kitchen overlooking large family room. Kitchen includes all appliances including flat top stove, microwave, dishwasher & refrigerator. Separate living and dining room upon entry.
Please use shoe booties by the front door. Carpets freshly cleaned.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judith Nixon

West USA Realty License #BR636449000 Listed on: 01/03/2014

West USA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Judith Nixon

West USA Realty License #BR636449000 Listed on: 01/03/2014

West USA Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/10/14
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-04-132

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Nina Villas Association, Phone Number (623) 581-8791

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2,490 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2014-01-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 28th Street & Bell Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Nina Villas
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: Nina Villa
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1842.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool
  • Association Name: Nina Villas
  • Phone: 623-581-8791
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campo Bello Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2490.0
  • Parcel #: 214-04-132

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Granite Crest Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Becker Douglas J and Becker Lisa D
Bought by
Sluyter John and Franco Angelica J
Current Estimated Value
$417,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,450
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Granite Crest Homes Inc
Bought by
Becker Douglas J and Becker Lisa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,550
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Schiliro Michael
Bought by
Schiliro Michael and The Schiliro Declaration Of Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sluyter John $263,000 First American Title Ins Co
Becker Douglas J $151,753 Fidelity National Title
Schiliro Michael -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Sluyter John $39,450
Open Sluyter John $210,400
Previous Owner Becker Douglas J $136,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2014 03/29/14 Rented $1,250 -3.8% --
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2014 01/03/14 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,723 $16,864 -- --
2024 $1,643 $16,061 -- --
2023 $1,643 $30,680 $6,130 $24,550
2022 $1,627 $24,160 $4,830 $19,330
2021 $1,632 $20,610 $4,120 $16,490
2020 $1,581 $20,070 $4,010 $16,060
2019 $1,583 $18,020 $3,600 $14,420
2018 $1,531 $17,200 $3,440 $13,760
2017 $1,468 $15,380 $3,070 $12,310
2016 $1,444 $14,120 $2,820 $11,300
2015 $1,337 $12,920 $2,580 $10,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5048693

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-04-132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.