$279,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

30% Below List Price

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Central Riverside Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Wow Amazing Location! Walk to 5 Points or take a quick bike ride to Riverside—Avondale is just around the corner! Step inside this very spacious beautifully remodeled home that features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy hardwood floors, a charming bay window in the dining room, and French doors that lead to a private backyard oasis with an 8-ft privacy fence, deck, and large shed. The backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a detached garage and separate carport, updated systems (Roof & AC new in 2016), and a deck and fence added in 2015. New carpet just installed July 2025 in owners suite. This home is move in ready and will impress! Please have your pre approval ready to view and make an offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Branson

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3212993 Listed on: 11/28/2025

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Last Buyer's Agent

Saul HERNANDEZ

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3334988

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,590

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Convection Oven
  • Electric Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Riverside Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0637440000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,590

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Riverside Heights
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1785.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 0637440000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3589.72
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Rochner Benjamin and Rochner Julianna M
Bought by
Stafford Jesse and Stafford Ticia-Marie Maurine
Seller's Agent
Wanda Branson
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
Buyer's Agent
Saul HERNANDEZ
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-30.08%
Views
334

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
361.69%
Original Mortgage
$284,998
Outstanding Balance
$284,998
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$16,179

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Sheppard Teresa A
Bought by
Rochner Benjamin Z and Rochner Julianna M
Seller's Agent
VICKI FLANNERY
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent
WANDA BRANSON
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$210,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,500
-15.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$168,400
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2013
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
List Price
$136,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.44%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gunn Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Mchellen Alice G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $279,000 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $210,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $140,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Special Warranty Deed $41,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Trustee Deed $19,200 Attorney
Trustee Deed $19,200 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,998 VA
Previous Owner $168,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $279,000 -5.4% $156 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $295,000 -1.3% $165 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $168 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $174 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $320,000 -5.9% $179 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $340,000 -2.9% $190 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $350,000 -1.4% $196 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $355,000 -1.1% $199 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $359,000 -0.3% $201 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $360,000 -4.0% $202 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $210 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $380,000 -2.3% $213 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $218 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $399,000 +89.5% $224 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $210,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $140,000 -- --
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $210,500 -15.5% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $249,000 +77.9% $139 / Sq Ft
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Sold $140,000 +2.3% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2013 05/11/13 For Sale $136,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,850 $236,884 -- --
2025 $3,590 $236,884 -- --
2024 $3,488 $230,208 -- --
2023 $3,488 $223,503 $0 $0
2022 $3,193 $216,994 $0 $0
2021 $3,169 $210,674 $0 $0
2020 $3,137 $207,766 $0 $0
2019 $3,101 $203,095 $0 $0
2018 $3,060 $199,309 $0 $0
2017 $3,021 $195,210 $35,100 $160,110
2016 $1,822 $127,590 $0 $0
2015 $1,839 $126,704 $0 $0
2014 $1,840 $125,699 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2097281

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 063744-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.