2754 Ritchie St Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,158,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,876
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 Ritchie St, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $909,434, approximately $234 per square foot. 2754 Ritchie St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Stingley Barbara A
Bought by
Stingley Barbara Ann and Barbara Ann Stingley Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Acts Full Gospil Church
Bought by
Stingley Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,457
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$818,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Lee Agnes and Lee Edwin
Bought by
Acts Full Gospil Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Lee George
Bought by
Lee Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stingley Barbara Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Stingley Barbara A | $275,000 | American Title Co | |
| Acts Full Gospil Church | $170,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Lee Agnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stingley Barbara A | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Acts Full Gospil Church | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,034 | $414,350 | $124,305 | $290,045 |
| 2024 | $9,034 | $406,227 | $121,868 | $284,359 |
| 2023 | $9,248 | $398,262 | $119,478 | $278,784 |
| 2022 | $8,730 | $390,455 | $117,136 | $273,319 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $382,800 | $114,840 | $267,960 |
| 2020 | $7,831 | $378,875 | $113,662 | $265,213 |
| 2019 | $7,265 | $371,447 | $111,434 | $260,013 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $364,165 | $109,249 | $254,916 |
| 2017 | $6,715 | $357,026 | $107,108 | $249,918 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $350,027 | $105,008 | $245,019 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $344,772 | $103,431 | $241,341 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $338,021 | $101,406 | $236,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map