27545 Stanford Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27545 Stanford Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $792,721, approximately $309 per square foot. 27545 Stanford Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Calderon Esmeralda
Bought by
Calderon Jose Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,770
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Fuentes Jorge L and Fuentes Susana S
Bought by
Calderon Jose Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,770
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Woodside Chantemar Inc
Bought by
Fuentes Jorge L and Fuentes Susana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Jose Juan | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Calderon Jose Juan | $530,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Fuentes Jorge L | $242,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Jose Juan | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Jorge L | $193,800 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Jorge L | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,350 | $710,061 | $160,760 | $549,301 |
| 2023 | $8,350 | $682,490 | $154,518 | $527,972 |
| 2022 | $8,104 | $669,109 | $151,489 | $517,620 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $566,280 | $128,373 | $437,907 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $505,606 | $114,618 | $390,988 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $490,880 | $111,280 | $379,600 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $472,000 | $107,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $419,000 | $95,000 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $403,000 | $91,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $374,000 | $85,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $390,000 | $88,000 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map