2755 Elm Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Elm Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $273,230, approximately $185 per square foot. 2755 Elm Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Short Stephen J
Bought by
Harden Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,183
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Lagos Thomas H
Bought by
Short Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Michael R | $139,900 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Short Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harden Michael R | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $78,980 | $13,880 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $65,000 | $10,230 | $54,770 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $65,000 | $10,230 | $54,770 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $65,000 | $10,230 | $54,770 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $53,990 | $7,930 | $46,060 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $53,990 | $7,930 | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $53,990 | $7,930 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $52,180 | $7,210 | $44,970 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $52,178 | $7,210 | $44,968 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $52,178 | $7,210 | $44,968 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $49,634 | $7,210 | $42,424 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $49,634 | $7,210 | $42,424 |
| 2013 | $2,323 | $49,634 | $7,210 | $42,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map