Estimated Value: $500,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 N Maple Ct, Canby, OR 97013 and is currently estimated at $541,053, approximately $370 per square foot. 2755 N Maple Ct is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Howard Eccles Elementary School, Baker Prairie Middle School, and Canby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Rich Cheri Ann and Phillips Cheri Ann
Bought by
Rich Cheri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Cheri Ann and Martinusen Cheri Ann
Bought by
Phillips Cheri Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Martinusen John Matthew
Bought by
Martinusen Cheri Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Heusch Edward A
Bought by
Martinusen Cheri and Martinusen John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Nolder Dennis A and Nolder Jeane E
Bought by
Heusch Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional