2755 Springdale Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Brook Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,151 - $579,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,218
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Springdale Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $543,288, approximately $244 per square foot. 2755 Springdale Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Robert Clow Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Jordan David and Jordan Charletta
Bought by
Shudrowitz William J and Shudrowitz Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,619
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$530,669
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shudrowitz William J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shudrowitz William J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,401 | $151,533 | $40,333 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $9,401 | $133,863 | $35,630 | $98,233 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $126,633 | $33,706 | $92,927 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $120,603 | $32,101 | $88,502 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $118,692 | $31,592 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $115,347 | $30,702 | $84,645 |
| 2018 | $7,783 | $109,894 | $30,026 | $79,868 |
| 2017 | $7,660 | $107,057 | $29,251 | $77,806 |
| 2016 | $7,643 | $104,752 | $28,621 | $76,131 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $100,723 | $27,520 | $73,203 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $85,468 | $27,520 | $57,948 |
| 2013 | $6,537 | $85,468 | $27,520 | $57,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map