27553 E Mockingbird Dr Unit 53 Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $365,064 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27553 E Mockingbird Dr Unit 53, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $392,266, approximately $179 per square foot. 27553 E Mockingbird Dr Unit 53 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Holsomback William S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsomback William S | $71,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,971 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,780 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,300 | $21,800 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map