NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2756 Kingsmill Ave Melbourne, FL 32934

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,321 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

MOTIVATED SELLERS SAY BRING ALL OFFERS !!!! This home is a must see! 3 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms. Large primary bedroom has additional bonus room attached that could be used for office, nursery or even 4th bedroom. As you enter the home you will notice the tall ceilings and tons of natural light. You will fall in love with stunning kitchen that has been beautifully updated and has expansive windows over looking spacious fenced backyard. This home is one of the biggest floor plans in the neighborhood at almost 1900 sq feet! You have your formal living room, dining room and family room. Beautiful plantation shutters , newer oversized 4 ton HVAC installed 2021 new gutters 2025 , roof is 2017, water heater is leased for low maintenance on homeowner, bedrooms have walk in closets This home is located to many grocery stores, shopping , gyms, Wickham park and short drive to our beautiful beaches

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Hansen

Real Broker, LLC License #3308476 Listed on: 04/13/2025

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,709

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,869 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-36-12-27-00008.0-0020.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Kingsmill Homeowners _ Kingsmill Hoa.Org Association, Phone Number (321) 537-9198

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,709

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Few Trees
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Management - Off Site
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Kingsmill
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: MOTIVATED SELLERS SAY BRING ALL OFFERS. This home is a must see! 3 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms. Large primary bedroom has additional bonus room attached that could be used for office, nursery or even 4th bedroom. As you enter the home you will notice the tall ceilings and tons of natural light. You will fall in love with stunning kitchen that has been beautifully updated and has expansive windows over looking spacious fenced backyard. This home is one of the biggest floor plans in the neighborhood at almost 1900 sq feet! You have your formal living room, dining room and family room. Beautiful plantation shutters throughout, newer oversized 4 ton HVAC installed 2021 new gutters 2025 , roof is 2017, water heater is leased for low maintenance on homeowner, all bedrooms have walk in closets for lots of storage space. This home is a shirt drive to our beautiful beaches. Andrea Hansen REAL Broker LLC 321-480-2138 HansenElite@gmail.com
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 245.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kingsmill Homeowners _ kingsmill-HOA.org
  • Phone: 321-537-9198
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-36-12-27-00008.0-0020.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2709.38

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Croton
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Jordan Eric Alexander and Jordan Alyssa Rose
Bought by
Piedrahita Juan Fernando
Seller's Agent
Andrea Hansen
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$424,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-9.2%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$389,081

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,081
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.21%
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$372,819
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Pepmiller David A and Pepmiller Elizabeth
Bought by
Jordan Eric Alexander and Jordan Alyssa Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,375
Interest Rate
3.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Godbout Roland E
Bought by
Pepmiller David A and Pepmiller Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
4.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piedrahita Juan Fernando $385,000 Bella Title & Escrow
Piedrahita Juan Fernando $385,000 Bella Title & Escrow
Jordan Eric Alexander $187,500 Attorney
Pepmiller David A $134,000 The Title Station Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piedrahita Juan Fernando $373,450
Closed Piedrahita Juan Fernando $373,450
Previous Owner Jordan Eric Alexander $159,375
Previous Owner Pepmiller David A $107,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $385,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $385,000 -3.7% $206 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $399,900 -3.4% $214 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Price Changed $414,000 -2.4% $222 / Sq Ft
04/13/2025 04/13/25 For Sale $424,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,709 $196,980 -- --
2024 $2,642 $191,430 -- --
2023 $2,642 $185,860 -- --
2022 $2,475 $180,450 $0 $0
2021 $2,503 $175,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,474 $172,790 $0 $0
2019 $2,491 $168,910 $0 $0
2018 $2,483 $165,770 $0 $0
2017 $2,485 $162,370 $0 $0
2016 $2,551 $159,040 $45,000 $114,040
2015 $3,145 $139,430 $45,000 $94,430
2014 $2,836 $126,760 $35,000 $91,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1043057

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-12-27-00008.0-0020.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.