Seller's Agent in 2026
STEPHANY POSELEY
RED YOUR BROKER
(714) 334-5272
31 Total Sales
Enjoy the peaceful life in charming Paso Robles Wine Country. The serene 55+ community of Traditions
at River Oaks has resort-like amenities with a clubhouse, library, fitness room, pool, spa and BBQ areas.
A beautiful courtyard invites you into this 2112 sqft home, spacious living/great room with fireplace,
media cabinet, sliding glass door with custom shutters leading to a cozy back yard, as well as a
comfortable dining room for those holiday parties. The open concept kitchen has a center island, Corian
countertops, Maple cabinets, 2 pantries, all cabinets with pull out drawers, and a large breakfast area.
The primary bedroom suite is generous in size with a walk in closet and sliding glass door to the back
yard. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for the master suite and the 2 bedrooms can be used
as guest rooms and/or office or craft rooms. The indoor laundry has a sink and ample cabinets. New
shutters and engineered hardwood installed in the living, dining and bedrooms, several new Milgard
windows. The 2 car garage has plenty of cabinets and a garage for your golf cart. Walking distance to
the 6 holes Executive River Oaks Golf Course, Spirit of Paso Robles Restaurant, River Oaks Hot Springs
Spa, and a short drive to Vina Robles Amphitheater. Everything you need to enjoy your home at
Traditions. No Mello-Roos Tax!! Seller has already found a replacement property and is very motivated to sell! Please submit all offers to redyourbroker@gmail.com
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RED YOUR BROKER Brokerage Phone: 714-334-5272 License #02008686 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $443,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $580,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $354,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $880,000 | -2.1% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | +24.0% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $725,000 | -3.2% | $343 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -3.4% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -3.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $739,500 | $280,500 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $725,000 | $275,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $343,266 | $127,722 | $215,544 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $336,536 | $125,218 | $211,318 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $329,938 | $122,763 | $207,175 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $326,556 | $121,505 | $205,051 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $320,154 | $119,123 | $201,031 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $313,878 | $116,788 | $197,090 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $307,725 | $114,499 | $193,226 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $301,692 | $112,254 | $189,438 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $297,161 | $110,568 | $186,593 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $291,341 | $108,403 | $182,938 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
STEPHANY POSELEY
RED YOUR BROKER
(714) 334-5272
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jacquelyn Engle
Century 21 Masters
(805) 423-4044
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lauri Strain
Attune Real Estate
(805) 423-8846
45 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Garnet Baas
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26005575
APN: 025-542-076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.