2758 Diamond Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,730,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Diamond Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,621,699, approximately $462 per square foot. 2758 Diamond Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2020
Sold by
Ayala Lilia
Bought by
Ayala Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,567
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$990,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Park John Dae and Park Hye Young
Bought by
Ayala Jose and Ayala Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$713,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,567
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$990,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Gamble Michelle M
Bought by
Park John Dae and Park Hye Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Wstn Pac Housing & Rancho Del T10
Bought by
Gamble Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Jesus | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ayala Jose | $970,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Park John Dae | $690,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Gamble Michelle M | $611,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Jesus | $713,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park John Dae | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Michelle M | $488,750 | |
| Closed | Gamble Michelle M | $61,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,673 | $1,088,758 | $682,474 | $406,284 |
| 2024 | $12,673 | $1,068,171 | $669,092 | $399,079 |
| 2023 | $12,416 | $1,047,988 | $655,973 | $392,015 |
| 2022 | $12,045 | $1,028,200 | $643,110 | $385,090 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $970,000 | $630,500 | $339,500 |
| 2020 | $10,475 | $913,764 | $365,503 | $548,261 |
| 2019 | $10,548 | $895,848 | $358,337 | $537,511 |
| 2018 | $10,061 | $878,283 | $351,311 | $526,972 |
| 2017 | $9,709 | $861,063 | $344,423 | $516,640 |
| 2016 | $9,483 | $844,180 | $337,670 | $506,510 |
| 2015 | $9,112 | $831,501 | $332,599 | $498,902 |
| 2014 | $9,011 | $815,215 | $326,085 | $489,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map