2758 Olson Ave Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,028 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Olson Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $279,007, approximately $384 per square foot. 2758 Olson Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Sobel Stella
Bought by
Sobel Edward J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobel Edward J | $25,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $14,490 | $6,250 | $8,240 |
| 2024 | $642 | $13,370 | $5,250 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $642 | $13,370 | $5,250 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $583 | $11,580 | $4,520 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $566 | $11,920 | $4,650 | $7,270 |
| 2020 | $439 | $8,830 | $3,580 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $416 | $8,830 | $3,580 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $385 | $7,270 | $3,240 | $4,030 |
| 2017 | $379 | $7,270 | $3,240 | $4,030 |
| 2016 | $341 | $7,050 | $3,180 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $559 | $7,050 | $3,180 | $3,870 |
| 2014 | $509 | $6,290 | $3,180 | $3,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map