2758 W Lark St Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 W Lark St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $239,706, approximately $138 per square foot. 2758 W Lark St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Land Michael and Land Kimberly
Bought by
Kilbourne Kory and Kilbourne Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,734
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$148,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Freeman James C and Freeman Sandra D
Bought by
Land Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,992
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbourne Kory | -- | None Available | |
| Land Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilbourne Kory | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Michael | $111,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $26,750 | $6,840 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $19,510 | $4,750 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $19,510 | $4,750 | $14,760 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $19,080 | $4,750 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $19,080 | $4,750 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $18,620 | $4,750 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $946 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $938 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | $918 | $16,800 | $4,750 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map