4334 S Holiday Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 S Holiday Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $343,998, approximately $114 per square foot. 4334 S Holiday Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Younts Woodrow W and Younts Wendee A
Bought by
Wise Gail M and Wise Bernard W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,657
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Salerno Vincent and Salerno Denise
Bought by
Younis Woodrow W and Younts Wendee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Gail M | -- | Continental Title | |
| Younis Woodrow W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Gail M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $37,910 | $7,130 | $30,780 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $33,210 | $4,750 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $33,210 | $4,750 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $30,800 | $4,750 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $30,800 | $4,750 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $28,820 | $4,750 | $24,070 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $28,820 | $4,750 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $28,350 | $4,750 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $26,130 | $4,750 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $26,130 | $4,750 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $26,130 | $4,750 | $21,380 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $25,230 | $4,750 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map