27581 Buckpasser Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $393,841 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27581 Buckpasser Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $410,960, approximately $237 per square foot. 27581 Buckpasser Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Ancheta Randy M
Bought by
King Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,798
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Hitt Mark P and Hitt Laura J
Bought by
Ancheta Randy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Beirne William and Beirne Judy
Bought by
Hitt Mark P and Hitt Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jeffrey W | $206,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ancheta Randy M | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hitt Mark P | $255,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Jeffrey W | $212,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Ancheta Randy M | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitt Mark P | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Hitt Mark P | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $243,855 | $47,348 | $196,507 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $239,074 | $46,420 | $192,654 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $234,387 | $45,510 | $188,877 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $229,792 | $44,618 | $185,174 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $225,288 | $43,744 | $181,544 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $222,979 | $43,296 | $179,683 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $222,979 | $43,296 | $179,683 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $214,322 | $41,616 | $172,706 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $210,120 | $40,800 | $169,320 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $206,000 | $40,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $171,838 | $32,218 | $139,620 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map