27584 7th St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27584 7th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $488,691, approximately $354 per square foot. 27584 7th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Lily Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Anh Nguyet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Lawson Tamara
Bought by
Nguyen Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Becker Ryan L
Bought by
Banks Lawrence R and Banks Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Becker Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,863
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Anh Nguyet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Lily | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Banks Lawrence R | $170,000 | Nti | |
| Becker Ryan L | $126,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Lily | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Lawrence R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Ryan L | $122,863 | |
| Closed | Becker Ryan L | $4,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $217,799 | $64,059 | $153,740 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $213,528 | $62,803 | $150,725 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $209,342 | $61,572 | $147,770 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $205,238 | $60,365 | $144,873 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $201,213 | $59,181 | $142,032 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $199,150 | $58,574 | $140,576 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $195,245 | $57,425 | $137,820 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $191,417 | $56,299 | $135,118 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $187,664 | $55,195 | $132,469 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $183,985 | $54,113 | $129,872 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $181,221 | $53,300 | $127,921 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $177,671 | $52,256 | $125,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map