7808 Buckeye St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Buckeye St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $498,654, approximately $371 per square foot. 7808 Buckeye St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Allen Culver Robert
Bought by
Culver Robert Allen and Hoss Gina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Culver Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Robert Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culver Robert Allen | $116,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culver Robert Allen | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $181,854 | $39,192 | $142,662 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $178,289 | $38,424 | $139,865 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $174,794 | $37,671 | $137,123 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $171,366 | $36,932 | $134,434 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $168,006 | $36,208 | $131,798 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $166,284 | $35,837 | $130,447 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $163,023 | $35,134 | $127,889 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $159,826 | $34,445 | $125,381 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $156,693 | $33,770 | $122,923 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $153,621 | $33,108 | $120,513 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $151,314 | $32,611 | $118,703 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $148,350 | $31,972 | $116,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map