Estimated Value: $262,000 - $303,851
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 5th Ave SE, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $285,463, approximately $283 per square foot. 276 5th Ave SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Sprout Brent and Sprout Megan
Bought by
Luck Matthew T and Jorgensen Alexis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$191,297
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica Gayle
Bought by
Sprout Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luck Matthew T | $227,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Sprout Brent | $144,000 | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luck Matthew T | $215,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprout Brent | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,414 | $262,800 | $35,000 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $261,100 | $35,000 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $238,600 | $35,000 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $214,800 | $35,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $179,300 | $30,000 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $174,800 | $30,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $172,300 | $30,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $166,400 | $30,000 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $130,800 | $25,500 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $107,600 | $24,300 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $107,600 | $24,300 | $83,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,200 | $24,210 | $81,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map