276 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $518,755, approximately $430 per square foot. 276 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Ponce Sandra and Maldonado Sandra
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,721
Outstanding Balance
$309,310
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Carlos Maldonado
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos and Salcedo Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,721
Outstanding Balance
$309,310
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Maldonado Sandra
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos and Maldonado Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Maldonado Carlos
Bought by
Maldonado Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Maldonado Carlos and Maldonado Sandra
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos and Maldonado Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Carlos | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Maldonado Carlos | $460,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Maldonado Carlos | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Maldonado Sandra | -- | American Title Co | |
| Maldonado Carlos | $47,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Carlos | $321,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Carlos | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Sandra | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $165,360 | $29,415 | $135,945 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $162,119 | $28,839 | $133,280 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $158,941 | $28,274 | $130,667 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $155,825 | $27,720 | $128,105 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $152,771 | $27,177 | $125,594 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $148,242 | $26,372 | $121,870 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $145,336 | $25,855 | $119,481 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $142,488 | $25,349 | $117,139 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $139,695 | $24,852 | $114,843 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $137,597 | $24,479 | $113,118 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $134,903 | $24,000 | $110,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map