Seller's Agent in 2019
Mackayla Taken
EXP REALTY
(605) 787-2032
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $375,000
Located near Ellsworth AFB and easy access to I-90, within Douglas School District. Main floor features a spacious living area and combination dining/kitchen area. Deck is off the dining room to enjoy those gorgeous summer evenings. The upper level has 2 bedrooms and a bath with access to the master bed. Walk-In closets in both bedrooms give you all the space you need. In the lower level you will find the laundry room with all access to finish the room to be a full bath. The 3rd bedroom is also in the lower level along with a family room with a Walk-Out to the large privacy fenced backyard. Set up your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pashby Enoch D | $199,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | +11.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $326,400 | $46,000 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $331,600 | $46,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $328,000 | $46,000 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $272,600 | $46,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $226,100 | $33,900 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $209,200 | $33,900 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $194,400 | $33,900 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $186,400 | $33,900 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $186,000 | $33,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $182,000 | $33,200 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $190,100 | $33,200 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $182,500 | $32,000 | $150,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mackayla Taken
EXP REALTY
(605) 787-2032
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Dupont
EXP REALTY
(605) 721-4647
6 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
ROBYN ELLIS
COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY
(605) 390-8473
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Daniel Tribby
RE/MAX
(605) 391-2191
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 145609
APN: 0062256
Ask me questions while you tour the home.