Estimated Value: $90,282 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Lamb Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $132,071, approximately $88 per square foot. 276 Lamb Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015 | $64,300 | $7,500 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $64,300 | $7,500 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $871 | $64,300 | $7,500 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $836 | $64,300 | $7,500 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $825 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $825 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $825 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $488 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $488 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $488 | $65,600 | $7,500 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map