Estimated Value: $86,586 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Lamb Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $148,897, approximately $131 per square foot. 391 Lamb Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Phelps Gary A and Phelps Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $59,300 | $13,600 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $8 | $59,300 | $13,600 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $829 | $59,300 | $13,600 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $59,300 | $13,600 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $741 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $741 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $741 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $725 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $665 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $425 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $425 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
| 2013 | $425 | $55,600 | $13,600 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map