Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Tinnell
Keller Williams Elite
(781) 964-3670
133 Total Sales
COLONIAL WITH SEPARATE IN-LAW. . Set on a desirable corner lot, this spacious Colonial offers a versatile layout. The main level features a kitchen with granite counters that flows naturally into the dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The front-to-back living room showcases a beautiful brick woodburning fireplace, and the dining room or office and half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms offering generous closet space and a full bath. Hardwood floors run throughout all bedrooms, adding warmth and timeless appeal. A true highlight is the private in-law suite above the garage, featuring an open living and dining area with fireplace, bedroom, full bath, and a sun-filled three-season room, ideal for extended family, guests, or an au pair. Convenient to major highways, train station, restaurants and stores..
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian O'keefe
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $690,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $506,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $690,000 | +2.2% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,182 | $618,100 | $243,100 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $535,700 | $243,100 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $511,100 | $245,100 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $437,700 | $202,600 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $405,600 | $217,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $398,400 | $218,900 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $377,800 | $198,300 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $365,300 | $203,900 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $348,500 | $187,100 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $325,100 | $184,000 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $320,600 | $179,500 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $291,900 | $150,800 | $141,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Tinnell
Keller Williams Elite
(781) 964-3670
133 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brian O'keefe
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73472103
APN: FRAN-000253-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.