276 Soledad Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,606 - $1,464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Soledad Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,401,152, approximately $725 per square foot. 276 Soledad Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Sakoda Daniel J and Matsuo Naoko
Bought by
Sakoda Daniel J and Matsuo Naoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Howells Renate
Bought by
Sakoda Daniel J and Sakoda Naoko M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakoda Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Sakoda Daniel J | $227,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sakoda Daniel J | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $565,254 | $237,919 | $327,335 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $554,171 | $233,254 | $320,917 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $543,306 | $228,681 | $314,625 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $532,654 | $224,198 | $308,456 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $522,210 | $219,802 | $302,408 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $516,857 | $217,549 | $299,308 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $506,724 | $213,284 | $293,440 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $496,789 | $209,102 | $287,687 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $487,049 | $205,002 | $282,047 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $477,500 | $200,983 | $276,517 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $470,329 | $197,965 | $272,364 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $461,117 | $194,088 | $267,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map