276 Van Ness St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $441,106
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Van Ness St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $410,277, approximately $233 per square foot. 276 Van Ness St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Little Harvard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Zarra Ralph A and Zarra Estella L
Bought by
Zarra Ralph A and Zarra Estella L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Zarra Ralph A and Zarra Estelle L
Bought by
Zarra Ralph A and Zarra Estelle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarra Ralph A | -- | -- | |
| Zarra Ralph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,571 | $415,800 | $62,900 | $352,900 |
| 2024 | $12,130 | $403,700 | $57,200 | $346,500 |
| 2023 | $12,130 | $367,000 | $57,200 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $9,670 | $226,300 | $23,300 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $8,798 | $188,600 | $21,200 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $164,000 | $21,200 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $142,800 | $21,200 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $142,800 | $25,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $138,900 | $25,500 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $7,296 | $128,200 | $25,500 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,200 | $25,500 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,200 | $25,500 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map