Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Abramsky
Real Broker, LLC
(563) 213-4919
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,859 - $167,000
This home is located at 2760 Central Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 since 27 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $161,715, approximately $104 per square foot. This property was built in 1880. 2760 Central Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Cory | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deckert Bryce R | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dbs Real Estte Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Cory | $160,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Deckert Bryce R | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $163,000 | -1.2% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +22.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +62.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $80,000 | -6.9% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $85,900 | -4.4% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.9% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $132,200 | $14,800 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $119,900 | $13,900 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $119,900 | $13,900 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $78,040 | $10,440 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $78,040 | $10,440 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $790 | $74,420 | $10,440 | $63,980 |
| 2019 | $784 | $44,450 | $10,440 | $34,010 |
| 2018 | $772 | $42,160 | $9,740 | $32,420 |
| 2017 | $846 | $42,160 | $9,740 | $32,420 |
| 2016 | $846 | $43,780 | $9,740 | $34,040 |
| 2015 | $828 | $43,780 | $9,740 | $34,040 |
| 2014 | $640 | $34,790 | $9,740 | $25,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Abramsky
Real Broker, LLC
(563) 213-4919
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Perry
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
(563) 590-1339
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Scherr
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
(563) 495-6394
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeffrey Adams
RE/MAX
(563) 590-4552
23 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR152869
APN: 10-13-308-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.