2760 E Lingard St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,486 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 E Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $395,372, approximately $281 per square foot. 2760 E Lingard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Valadez Jose and Valadez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Valadez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Jose | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valadez Jose | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $166,974 | $34,134 | $132,840 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $163,701 | $33,465 | $130,236 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $160,492 | $32,809 | $127,683 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $157,346 | $32,166 | $125,180 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $154,262 | $31,536 | $122,726 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $149,688 | $30,601 | $119,087 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $146,753 | $30,001 | $116,752 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $141,056 | $28,837 | $112,219 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $138,938 | $28,404 | $110,534 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $136,217 | $27,848 | $108,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map