2760 E River Rd Newton Falls, OH 44444
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 E River Rd, Newton Falls, OH 44444 and is currently estimated at $234,494, approximately $134 per square foot. 2760 E River Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Newton Falls Middle School, Newton Falls Junior High School, and Newton Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Craver Darlene M
Bought by
Valot Dennis E and Valot Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Delmas and Grace Valot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valot Dennis E | $51,150 | -- | |
| Delmas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $64,190 | $7,630 | $56,560 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $64,190 | $7,630 | $56,560 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $64,190 | $7,630 | $56,560 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $58,460 | $7,040 | $51,420 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $58,460 | $7,040 | $51,420 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $58,460 | $7,040 | $51,420 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $49,350 | $6,510 | $42,840 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $49,350 | $6,510 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $49,350 | $6,510 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $50,400 | $6,510 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $47,040 | $6,510 | $40,530 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $43,260 | $6,510 | $36,750 |
| 2013 | $1,836 | $43,260 | $6,510 | $36,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map