27600 SE Division Dr Gresham, OR 97030
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,186 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27600 SE Division Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $844,593, approximately $418 per square foot. 27600 SE Division Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Smit Martin K and Arcouette-Smit Jacqueline K
Bought by
Arcouette-Smit Family Living Trust and Smit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcouette-Smit Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $463,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,430 | $450,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $437,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,035 | $424,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,818 | $412,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $400,250 | $0 | $0 |