2762 Evergreen Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $346,554
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Evergreen Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $317,389, approximately $275 per square foot. 2762 Evergreen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $172,421 | $42,311 | $130,110 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $165,727 | $40,669 | $125,058 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $162,478 | $39,872 | $122,606 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $159,293 | $39,091 | $120,202 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $157,661 | $38,691 | $118,970 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $154,571 | $37,933 | $116,638 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $151,541 | $37,190 | $114,351 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $148,570 | $36,461 | $112,109 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $145,658 | $35,747 | $109,911 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,472 | $35,211 | $108,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,663 | $34,522 | $106,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map