2778 Valley View Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Valley View Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $331,438, approximately $230 per square foot. 2778 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Glocker Lynn Ellen
Bought by
Glocker Lynn Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Glocker Lynn Ellen
Bought by
Glocker Lynn Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glocker Lynn Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Glocker Lynn Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $62,631 | $8,851 | $53,780 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $60,201 | $8,508 | $51,693 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $59,022 | $8,342 | $50,680 |
| 2021 | $992 | $57,866 | $8,179 | $49,687 |
| 2020 | $979 | $57,274 | $8,096 | $49,178 |
| 2019 | $965 | $56,152 | $7,938 | $48,214 |
| 2018 | $815 | $55,052 | $7,783 | $47,269 |
| 2017 | $799 | $53,974 | $7,631 | $46,343 |
| 2016 | $796 | $52,917 | $7,482 | $45,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,123 | $7,370 | $44,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,103 | $7,226 | $43,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map