2762 Oneida Ln Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $1,051,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Oneida Ln, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $951,268, approximately $297 per square foot. 2762 Oneida Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Baumhaus Llc
Bought by
Manwaring Preston and Manwaring Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,495
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Birgit William A and Birgit Hannele
Bought by
Baumhaus Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Wilson William A and Hannele B Wilson B
Bought by
Wilson William Albert and Wilson Birgit Hannele B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Wilson William Albert and Wilson Birgit Hannele B
Bought by
Wilson William Albert and Wilson Birgit Hannele B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manwaring Preston | -- | Union Title | |
| Baumhaus Llc | -- | Union Title | |
| Wilson William Albert | -- | -- | |
| Wilson William Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manwaring Preston | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumhaus Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Baumhaus Llc | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $435,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $337,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $317,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $325,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $389,500 | $205,800 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $344,700 | $164,600 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $344,700 | $164,600 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $313,400 | $156,800 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $156,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $143,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $143,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $134,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map