2762 W Green St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $57,274 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 W Green St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $68,319, approximately $61 per square foot. 2762 W Green St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $11,416 | $1,000 | $10,416 |
| 2024 | $112 | $11,416 | $1,000 | $10,416 |
| 2023 | $131 | $11,416 | $1,000 | $10,416 |
| 2022 | $38 | $8,100 | $826 | $7,274 |
| 2021 | $42 | $8,100 | $826 | $7,274 |
| 2020 | $43 | $8,100 | $826 | $7,274 |
| 2019 | $43 | $8,100 | $826 | $7,274 |
| 2018 | $246 | $8,100 | $826 | $7,274 |
| 2017 | $41 | $8,100 | $826 | $7,274 |
| 2016 | $129 | $10,714 | $3,440 | $7,274 |
| 2015 | $182 | $10,714 | $3,440 | $7,274 |
| 2014 | $261 | $10,714 | $3,440 | $7,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map