2762 Walnut Rd Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,258 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Walnut Rd, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $93,315, approximately $111 per square foot. 2762 Walnut Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Coleman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Crawford Julia F
Bought by
Crawford Philip D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Philip D | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Philip D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $13,825 | $1,700 | $12,125 |
| 2024 | $351 | $10,350 | $1,525 | $8,825 |
| 2023 | $630 | $10,350 | $1,525 | $8,825 |
| 2022 | $630 | $10,350 | $1,525 | $8,825 |
| 2021 | $638 | $10,350 | $1,525 | $8,825 |
| 2020 | $409 | $5,650 | $1,525 | $4,125 |
| 2019 | $409 | $5,650 | $1,525 | $4,125 |
| 2018 | $409 | $5,650 | $1,525 | $4,125 |
| 2017 | $232 | $5,650 | $1,525 | $4,125 |
| 2016 | $260 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map