2765 E Valley Montecito, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $4,113,000 - $5,285,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$5,692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 E Valley, Montecito, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $4,553,324, approximately $5,691 per square foot. 2765 E Valley is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, and Crane Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Kolb Harry W and The Kolb Family Turst
Bought by
Kolb Harry W and The Kolb Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Kolb Harry and Kolb Karen
Bought by
Kolb Harry W and Kolb Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,375,000
Outstanding Balance
$673,333
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,879,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Kolb Harry W and Kolb Karen
Bought by
Kolb Harry W and Kolb Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,375,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Navis Raymond W and Navis Cynthia
Bought by
Kolb Harry W and Kolb Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,382,500
Interest Rate
2.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Maxim Charles S and Maxim Virginia W
Bought by
Navis Raymond W and Navis Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Harry W | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Kolb Harry W | -- | -- | |
| Kolb Harry | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kolb Harry W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kolb Harry W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kolb Harry W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Navis Raymond W | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolb Harry | $1,375,000 | |
| Closed | Kolb Harry W | $1,375,000 | |
| Closed | Kolb Harry W | $1,382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navis Raymond W | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,381 | $2,866,893 | $1,738,002 | $1,128,891 |
| 2023 | $31,791 | $2,755,569 | $1,670,514 | $1,085,055 |
| 2022 | $30,854 | $2,701,539 | $1,637,759 | $1,063,780 |
| 2021 | $30,257 | $2,648,569 | $1,605,647 | $1,042,922 |
| 2020 | $29,979 | $2,621,413 | $1,589,184 | $1,032,229 |
| 2019 | $29,273 | $2,570,014 | $1,558,024 | $1,011,990 |
| 2018 | $28,848 | $2,519,623 | $1,527,475 | $992,148 |
| 2017 | $28,241 | $2,470,220 | $1,497,525 | $972,695 |
| 2016 | $27,641 | $2,421,785 | $1,468,162 | $953,623 |
| 2014 | $25,537 | $2,338,682 | $1,417,782 | $920,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map