2765 Highway 51 S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $297,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Highway 51 S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $297,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 2765 Highway 51 S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $151 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $151 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $8,322 | $4,911 | $3,411 |
| 2016 | $499 | $4,911 | $1,500 | $3,411 |
| 2015 | $499 | $8,322 | $4,911 | $3,411 |
| 2014 | $499 | $4,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $499 | $4,911 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map