2765 Randall Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,571,679 - $1,769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,648,170, approximately $744 per square foot. 2765 Randall Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Praveena Yarasi Usha
Bought by
Vedam Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Prithvi Trilok and Yarasi Usha Praveena
Bought by
Yarasi Usha Praveena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Prithvi Trilok and Yarasi Usha Praveena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,704
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedam Trust | -- | Summerall Law Pc | |
| Yarasi Usha Praveena | -- | None Available | |
| Prithvi Trilok | $984,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prithvi Trilok | $780,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,375 | $1,157,237 | $349,330 | $814,907 |
| 2024 | $15,375 | $1,134,410 | $342,481 | $798,929 |
| 2023 | $15,212 | $1,119,035 | $335,767 | $783,268 |
| 2022 | $15,028 | $1,090,094 | $329,184 | $767,910 |
| 2021 | $14,897 | $1,068,584 | $322,730 | $752,854 |
| 2020 | $13,943 | $1,064,559 | $319,422 | $745,137 |
| 2019 | $13,947 | $1,043,690 | $313,160 | $730,530 |
| 2018 | $13,621 | $1,023,233 | $307,022 | $716,211 |
| 2017 | $13,442 | $1,003,170 | $301,002 | $702,168 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $298,669 | $298,669 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map