2783 Randall Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,561,837 - $1,675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,616,709, approximately $730 per square foot. 2783 Randall Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Gopaladasu Srinivasa and Sravani Pitla Sunitha
Bought by
Sunitha And Srini Trust and Gopaladasu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Gopaladasu Srinivasa R and Pitla Sunitha Sravani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,168
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunitha And Srini Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gopaladasu Srinivasa R | $994,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gopaladasu Srinivasa R | $795,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,527 | $1,169,667 | $353,000 | $823,667 |
| 2024 | $15,527 | $1,146,595 | $346,078 | $807,517 |
| 2023 | $15,363 | $1,130,982 | $339,294 | $791,688 |
| 2022 | $15,176 | $1,101,806 | $332,642 | $776,164 |
| 2021 | $15,044 | $1,080,067 | $326,120 | $760,947 |
| 2020 | $14,081 | $1,075,924 | $322,777 | $753,147 |
| 2019 | $14,086 | $1,054,831 | $316,449 | $738,382 |
| 2018 | $13,757 | $1,034,157 | $310,247 | $723,910 |
| 2017 | $13,577 | $1,013,880 | $304,164 | $709,716 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $294,683 | $294,683 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map