2767 Cimarron St Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2767 Cimarron St, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $290,223, approximately $292 per square foot. 2767 Cimarron St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
David Richard Johnson Trust
Bought by
David Richard Johnson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Richard Johnson
Bought by
David Richard Johnson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Richard Johnson
Bought by
David Richard Johnson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Johnson David R and Johnson Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
English Jon Paul and Holman Angie R
Bought by
Colorado Housing And Finance Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Zwaschka Nicola R and Kledas William L
Bought by
Holman Angie R and English Jon Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,282
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Devincentis Felix G
Bought by
Kledas William L and Zwaschka Nicola R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Young Frederick L and Young Constance S
Bought by
Devincentis Felix G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Sold by
Walker Kelly L and Walker Roberta A
Bought by
Young Frederick L and Young Constance S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Sold by
Walker Roberta A
Bought by
Walker Kelly Lee and Walker Roberta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1983
Sold by
Gilks Darrell G
Bought by
Miller Roberta A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Richard Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Richard Johnson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson David R | -- | None Available | |
| Colorado Housing And Finance Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Holman Angie R | $143,500 | Security Title | |
| Kledas William L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Devincentis Felix G | $86,300 | -- | |
| Young Frederick L | $53,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kelly Lee | -- | -- | |
| Miller Roberta A | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson David R | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Angie R | $141,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $35,020 | $18,560 | $16,460 |
| 2024 | $755 | $14,070 | $2,920 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $531 | $18,420 | $3,820 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $822 | $11,780 | $2,780 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $847 | $12,120 | $2,860 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $718 | $10,560 | $2,470 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $723 | $10,560 | $2,470 | $8,090 |
| 2018 | $612 | $8,720 | $1,990 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $607 | $8,720 | $1,990 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $578 | $8,430 | $2,010 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $567 | $8,430 | $2,010 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $482 | $7,660 | $2,010 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map