27670 Bruno St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27670 Bruno St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $670,872, approximately $723 per square foot. 27670 Bruno St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Cazares Jose and Cazares Janine
Bought by
Cazares Family Trust and Cazares
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Olivares Evelyn J and Mayen Luis
Bought by
Cazares Jose and Cazares Janine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Olivares Evelyn J
Bought by
Mayen Luis and Olivares Evelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Troche Daniel
Bought by
Olivares Evelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Molina Michael V and Molina Margaret P
Bought by
Troche Seraphin D and Troche Geraldine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,427
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazares Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cazares Jose | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mayen Luis | -- | California Title | |
| Olivares Evelyn J | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olivares Evelyn J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Troche Seraphin D | $145,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayen Luis | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivares Evelyn J | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troche Seraphin D | $143,427 | |
| Closed | Olivares Evelyn J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $258,145 | $77,443 | $180,702 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $253,085 | $75,925 | $177,160 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $248,123 | $74,437 | $173,686 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $243,260 | $72,978 | $170,282 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $238,491 | $71,547 | $166,944 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $236,047 | $70,814 | $165,233 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $231,420 | $69,426 | $161,994 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $226,883 | $68,065 | $158,818 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $222,435 | $66,730 | $155,705 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $218,075 | $65,422 | $152,653 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $214,801 | $64,440 | $150,361 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $210,595 | $63,178 | $147,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map