577 Brian St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Brian St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $918,726, approximately $488 per square foot. 577 Brian St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Evolution Properties Lp
Bought by
Viray James F and Domingo Vicky O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,521
Outstanding Balance
$196,644
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$722,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Aguirre Jose Luis
Bought by
Evolution Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Aguirre Jose Luis
Bought by
Bolunos Marcela Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Lowficio Humberto and Bolunos Marcela Guadalupe
Bought by
Lowficio Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Hartman Donald D and Hartman Marcia J
Bought by
Lowficio Humberto and Bolunos Marcela Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viray James F | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Evolution Properties Lp | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Bolunos Marcela Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Jose Luis | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lowficio Humberto | $3,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lowficio Humberto | $265,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viray James F | $287,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Jose Luis | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowficio Humberto | $301,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowficio Humberto | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $376,076 | $114,923 | $268,153 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $368,567 | $112,670 | $262,897 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $368,204 | $110,461 | $257,743 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $353,985 | $108,295 | $252,690 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $346,908 | $106,172 | $247,736 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $350,283 | $105,085 | $245,198 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $343,417 | $103,025 | $240,392 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $336,685 | $101,005 | $235,680 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $330,085 | $99,025 | $231,060 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $323,613 | $97,084 | $226,529 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $318,754 | $95,626 | $223,128 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $312,511 | $93,753 | $218,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map